Lay Leadership

Pastor:  Pastor Peg Knapich – (H) 570-842-7455

                     (Cell) 570-239-7189       Email: pearlebell@gmail.com

 Office Hours by appointment

 

Susquehanna Annual Conference Scranton Wilkes Barre District

Lay Member / Alternate Lay Member                Kim Moore / Tina Reber

 

Administrative Council:

Co-Chairs                           Judy Clark & Gary Klein

[Treasurer]                         Becky Stout

[Recording Secretary]      Joanne Stellmann

[Christian Education Director]    Judy Clark & Sally Pizzuti

[Communications]      Debbie Buchanan

[Finance Chair]                   Charles Buchanan

[Financial Secretary]      Tina Reber

[GROUP]                            Sue Klein & Anne Carr

[Parish Nurse]              Paige Wendling

[Safe Sanctuaries Chair]    TBA

[SPRC Chair]          Charlie Buchanan

[Trustee Chair]                   Cory Reber

[United Methodist Men]        Gary Klein

[Webmaster]            Pastor Peg

[Worship & Discipleship]      Paige Wendling & Judy Clark

Members at Large                Karl Swingle

 

Committee on Lay Leadership (Nominations):

Chair    Pastor Peg Knapich

V. Chair            Judy Clark             

Class of 2016   Sue Klein          Anne Carr

Class of 2017   Ronda Powell    Debbie Buchanan

Class of 2018   Becky Stout      Joanne Stellmann

 

Finance Committee     Chair                            Charlie Buchanan

(Treasurer)                   Becky Stout

(Lay Leader)                 Paige Wendling

(Ad  Board Chair)          Judy Clark

(Financial Sec’y)         Tina Reber

At large                        Gary Klein

 

Safe Sanctuaries Committee: Chair                          

Charlie Buchanan          Judy Clark        Karl Swingle                 Paige Wendling             Sandy Pizzuti

 

Staff Parish Relations Committee: (meets at least 4 times a year)

Chair    Charlie Buchanan

Lay leader/Lay Member             Judy Clark                                Paige Wendling

Class of 2016                           Rudy Elmquist

Class of 2017                           Charlie Buchanan

Class of 2018                           Robyn Metcalf

 

Stewardship Committee         

Chair    

Joanne Stellman                       Charlie Buchanan          Cory Reber                   Judy clark

 

Trustees:         Chair     Cory Reber

V. Chair

Treasurer         Charlie Buchanan

Class of 2016                  Joanne Stellmann        

Class of 2017  Charlie Buchanan          Tim Harte

Class of 2018  Karl Swingle                    Cory Reber                    Glenn Smith

 

Worship & Discipleship:

Co-chairs         Judy Clark & Paige Wendling

Members: Jacqui Adams; Debbie Buchanan; Phyllis & Helmut Ehrhardt; Ann Fontana; Cheryl Fritz; Gary & Sue Klein; Joanne Stellmann; Karl Swingle; Linda & Dick Wahlers; Doug Wendling

 

Altar Guild                               Joanne Stellman           Debbie Buchanan

                                                        Altar Flowers – Tina Reber

Audit Committee                     Doug Adams                 

Certified Lay Servant              Judy Clark                    Glenn Smith

Communication/Publicity        Deb Buchanan              

Communion Stewards             Robyn Metcalf              Anne Carr

Disaster Consultant                June Ejk

Director of Music                    Jacquelynne Adams

Historian                                    Lisa Bartorillo

Membership Secretary            Ronda Powell

Memorial Fund                        Anne Carr                     Becky Stout

Nursery/Junior Church            

Parish Nurse                           Paige Wendling